Participants list




Name Organisation Speaker
Anna Hristoskova IBCN yes
Femke Ongenae IBCN yes
Stijn Verstichel IBCN yes
Ann Ackaert IBCN yes
Jelle Nelis IBCN yes
Jeroen Hoebeke IBCN yes
Frederic Vannieuwenborg IBCN yes
Floris Van den Abeele IBCN yes
Jan Van Ooteghem IBCN no
Vangelis Sakkalis FORTH yes
Birgit Morlion iMinds Health yes
An Jacobs SMIT yes
Elena Tsiporkova Sirris yes
Tom Tourwé Sirris yes
Ann Vanden Wyngaerd Remedus yes
Peter van Vooren fifthplay yes
Bart Claeys Televic yes
Frank Verbeek Gociety yes
Jan Vanfleteren CMST, IMEC yes
Lieva Van Langenhove Department of Textiles, Ghent University yes
Joke Dessin Cretecs, Katholieke Hogeschool VIVES yes
Jonathan Spruytte IBCN no
Frederic Van Nieuwenborg IBCN no
Pieter Buteneers UGent no
Kurt Claeys NUBOID no
Alex Van Autreve Private Person no
Hans Hallez KU Leuven – KULAB (Campus Oostende) no
Jelle De Smet IMEC no
Maaike Op de Beeck IMEC no
Yang Yang  ELIS no
Frederick Bossuyt  ELIS no
Adrien Lebrun libereco ventures no
Yun-Hsuan Chen IMEC no
Manolis Spanakis FORTH no
Edward Yu Information Risk Management Consultancy no
Marc Mertens Mobilab - Thomas MOre Kempen no
Carolina Fortuna  IBCN no
Koen Bonny Connect Group no
Jerina Vanneste Cretecs no
Bart Degryse Cretecs no
Pieter Duysburgh SMIT no
Jasmien Decancq SMIT no
Thomas Van der Auwermeulen SMIT no
Nicolas Gonzales-Deleito Sirris no
Tom Ruette Sirris no
Milena Angelova Sirris no
Ilse Meersman INTEC no
Jen Rossey IBCN no
Danny Deroo Barco no
Heleen Vandaele IBCN no
Marc Calis Endoxa bvba no
Karim Chadir Diseo no
Tijs Van Autreve student no
Dirk Deschrijver IBCN no

 





Name

Organisation

Speaker

Anna Hristoskova

IBCN

yes

Femke Ongenae

IBCN

yes

Stijn Verstichel

IBCN

yes

Ann Ackaert

IBCN

yes

Jelle Nelis

IBCN

yes

Jeroen Hoebeke

IBCN

yes

Frederic Vannieuwenborg

IBCN

yes

Floris Van den Abeele

IBCN

yes

Jan Van Ooteghem

IBCN

no

Vangelis Sakkalis

FORTH

yes

Birgit Morlion

iMinds Health

yes

An Jacobs

SMIT

yes

Elena Tsiporkova

Sirris

yes

Tom Tourwé

Sirris

yes

Ann Vanden Wyngaerd

Remedus

yes

Peter van Vooren

fifthplay

yes

Bart Claeys

Televic

yes

Frank Verbeek

Gociety

yes

Jan Vanfleteren

CMST, IMEC

yes

Lieva Van Langenhove

Department of Textiles, Ghent University

yes

Joke Dessin

Cretecs, Katholieke Hogeschool VIVES

yes

Jonathan Spruytte

IBCN

no

Frederic Van Nieuwenborg

IBCN

no

Pieter Buteneers

UGent

no

Kurt Claeys

NUBOID

no

Alex Van Autreve

Private Person

no

Hans Hallez

KU Leuven – KULAB (Campus Oostende)

no

Jelle De Smet

IMEC

no

Maaike Op de Beeck

IMEC

no

Yang Yang 

ELIS

no

Frederick Bossuyt 

ELIS

no

Adrien Lebrun

libereco ventures

no

Yun-Hsuan Chen

IMEC

no

Manolis Spanakis

FORTH

no

Edward Yu

Information Risk Management Consultancy

no

Marc Mertens

Mobilab - Thomas MOre Kempen

no

Carolina Fortuna 

IBCN

no

Koen Bonny

Connect Group

no

Jerina Vanneste

Cretecs

no

Bart Degryse

Cretecs

no

Pieter Duysburgh

SMIT

no

Jasmien Decancq

SMIT

no

Thomas Van der Auwermeulen

SMIT

no

Nicolas Gonzales-Deleito

Sirris

no

Tom Ruette

Sirris

no

Milena Angelova

Sirris

no

Ilse Meersman

INTEC

no

Jen Rossey

IBCN

no

Danny Deroo

Barco

no

Heleen Vandaele

IBCN

no

Marc Calis

Endoxa bvba

no

Karim Chadir

Diseo

no

Tijs Van Autreve

student

no

Dirk Deschrijver

IBCN

no

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer